365 Projects in 365 Days

My previous New Year's resolution was to be creative everyday with my Cricut, but since I've started my blog 2 years ago I have come across so many new exciting things like stamps, digi stamps, non-Cricut projects using chipboard, stickers, etc. and now my addition is the Silhouette Cameo. I will be posting many pictures and tutorials of all my projects. I will be making scrapbook layouts, cards, tags, embellishments and altered items. My goal is to create 365 projects in 365 days.


Thursday, March 21, 2013

#41 Easter Bunny Treat Bag

Hi everyone I made some rabbit poop for my son LOL!!! It was so funny watching him get so grossed out when I gave him this hahaha!!! He said "Mommy what's this?" I said a rabbits butt and rabbit poop LMBO!! He said "Ewwwww gross!!! I don't want this!" hahaha! I said you have to because it's rabbit poop candy and he made me taste one before he dug into the poop LOL!! I'm sorry but sometimes it's just way too funny teasing my 5 year old son haha!

I got the cute little bunny booty from the Silhouette Store and filled the treat bag with milk chocolate chips you know the kind you use for baking! I needed something fast and I didn't think marshmallows looked like bunny poop and I wanted to make it realistic haha! Ok you all are probably grossed out by all my butt and rabbit poop talk ROFL! hahaha!

Just make sure to enter your Easter themed projects using any Silhouette machine at the Cameo Creations Challenge BLOG for a chance at winning a $10 gift certificate to Lettering Delights!

Have a great day!

4 comments:

Linda said...

This made me ha-ha laugh out loud!! Love your sons expression too. That's great.

Linda ☺
Crafting With Nana

snappy scrappy said...

Too cute!!

Gail said...

LOL I have GOT to do this! our store had black jelly beans that I grabbed! This is just what I needed :)

quilt4fun2 said...

So clever and cute...love it <3 Great job!
quilt 4 fun 2 at hot mail dot com

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails